Place

Angler

Jan 13

Feb 17

Mar 17

Apr 7,8

May 5

Jun 2

Jun 30

Jul 21

Aug 11

Sep 22

Oct 6

Nov 3

Total Points

1st

Ryan Caines

102.87

111.46

96.32

109.08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

323.41

2nd

Jon Gilmore

110.73

93.82

89.39

113.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

318.18

3rd

Peter Hart

100.46

60

110.81

106.44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

317.71

4th

Greg Schmeisser

101.47

60

108.28

107.77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

317.52

5th

Ron Morris

 

109.70

107.06

98.81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

315.57

6th

Mike Burda

100.46

103.86

106.02

99.83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

310.34

7th

James Bailey

110.73

92.80

93.85

103.27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

307.85

8th

JD Elliott

60

104.87

103.72

97.64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

306.23

9th

John Caines

 

98.88

95.06

111.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

305.15

10th

Danny Joiner

60

101.63

92.30

102.04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

295.97

11th

Scott Osborne

 

106.92

86.80

94.05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

287.77

12th

Aaron Caines

60

 

91.26

118.82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

270.08

13th

Bennie Anderson

60

60

104.97

104.66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

269.63

14th

Crystal Caines

60

 

83.97

89.67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

233.64

15th

Nathan Dorton

 

91.65

98.32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

189.97

16th

Logan Slaughter (G)

 

60

101.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

161.85

17th

George Pope

 

60

 

90.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

150.87

18th

Bob Sackreiter

 

60

88.34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

148.34

19th

Don Hancock

 

60

 

87.73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

147.73

20th

Cody Morden

60

 

85.72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

145.72

21st

Justin Kerr

60

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

22th

Cody Fuller (G)

101.47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101.47

23rd

James Castaneda (G)

 

97.25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

097.25

24th

Stephen Brower (G)

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

060

25th

Pete Hart Sr

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

060

26th

Richard Terry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27th

Stanley Campbell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28th

Robert Meyers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29th

Barret Clifton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anglers in Red are TBF Federation Members

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 Standings

Website_Design_NetObjects_Fusion

Bennie

DFW BASSMASTERS LOGO

Kids 08 Danny on stage

HOME

ABOUT US

2018 STANDINGS

2018 RESULTS

SCHEDULE

TREASURY

NEWSLETTER

$2 CALCUTTA

GALLERY

LINKS

ARCHIVES

FOR SALE